Is Cinnamon Churro Waffles Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B₁ [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B₂ [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Canola and/or Cottonseed), Fructose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Whey, Eggs, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B₆ (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B₁₂
Check Cinnamon Churro Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Churro Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


