Is Cinnamon Churro Waffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B₁ [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B₂ [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Canola and/or Cottonseed), Fructose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Whey, Eggs, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B₆ (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B₁₂
Check Cinnamon Churro Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Churro Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


