Is Cinnamon Churro Waffles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B₁ [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B₂ [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Canola and/or Cottonseed), Fructose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Whey, Eggs, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B₆ (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B₁₂

Check Cinnamon Churro Waffles against your own diets in the app.