Is CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE MUFFINS, CINNAMON COFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- dry buttermilk
- whey
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- vitamin d3
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN AND / OR CANOLA OIL, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTERMILK (SKIM MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEY [MILK], MONOGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CINNAMON, CINNAMON CHIPS (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CINNAMON, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT STARCH), WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE MUFFINS, CINNAMON COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE MUFFINS, CINNAMON COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Piece


