Is Cinnamon Coffee Cake Triangles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached White Flour, Cake Flour, Butter, Sugar, Eggs, Pure Vanilla (Madagascar), Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Sour Cream, Pecans, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon

Check Cinnamon Coffee Cake Triangles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cinnamon Coffee Cake Triangles is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttyVanillaButtery
Texture
TenderCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking