Is Cinnamon Coffee Cake Triangles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- butter
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached White Flour, Cake Flour, Butter, Sugar, Eggs, Pure Vanilla (Madagascar), Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Sour Cream, Pecans, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon
Check Cinnamon Coffee Cake Triangles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Coffee Cake Triangles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cinnamon Coffee Cake Triangles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


