Is Cinnamon Coffee Cake Triangles Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached White Flour, Cake Flour, Butter, Sugar, Eggs, Pure Vanilla (Madagascar), Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Sour Cream, Pecans, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon
Check Cinnamon Coffee Cake Triangles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Coffee Cake Triangles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cinnamon Coffee Cake Triangles is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
NuttyVanillaButtery
Texture
TenderCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking


