Is CINNAMON COOKIES BITES, CINNAMON Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [CANOLA AND PALM OIL], WATER, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, CALCIUM SULFATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check CINNAMON COOKIES BITES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON COOKIES BITES, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


