Is Cinnamon Cranberry Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating
  • cinnamon yogurt flavored pretzel balls

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cinnamon cookies, wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, cinnamon, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, cinnamon yogurt flavored pretzel balls, yogurt flavored confectionery coating, sugar, palm oil, nonfat milk solids, culture, yogurt powder, nonfat milk, lactic acid, soy lecithin, natural flavor, pretzel balls, enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, vegetable oil, canola oil, corn oil

Check Cinnamon Cranberry Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast