Is CINNAMON CRISP SOFT BAKED BAR, CINNAMON CRISP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
- oats
- whole grain oat blend
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT BLEND (WHOLE OAT FLOUR, OATS), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, RAISIN PASTE, CRISP RICE (BROWN RICE FLOUR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check CINNAMON CRISP SOFT BAKED BAR, CINNAMON CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CRISP SOFT BAKED BAR, CINNAMON CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


