Is Cinnamon Crisps Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat flour
- gluten free oat protein
gluten free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Faba protein, Corn starch, Tapioca starch, Potato protein, Gluten free oat protein, Faba bean flour, Gluten free oat flour, Sea salt, Cinnamon powder, Citric acid, Avocado oil, Soluble corn fibre, Tagatose, Monk fruit juice concentrate, Natural apple powder, Natural flavour(s).
Check Cinnamon Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


