Is Cinnamon Crisps Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat flour
- gluten free oat protein concentrate
gluten free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
gluten free oat protein concentrate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Faba bean protein, Corn starch, Tapioca starch, Potato protein, Gluten free oat protein concentrate, Faba bean flour, Gluten free oat flour, Sea salt, Cinnamon powder, Citric acid, Avocado oil, Soluble corn fiber, Tagatose, Monk fruit juice concentrate, Natural flavors (contains dextrose).
Check Cinnamon Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
CinnamonSweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


