Is CINNAMON CRUMB COFFEE CAKE WITH TRADITIONAL STREUSEL, CINNAMON CRUMB COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, COM STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, EGGS, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WATER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check CINNAMON CRUMB COFFEE CAKE WITH TRADITIONAL STREUSEL, CINNAMON CRUMB COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CRUMB COFFEE CAKE WITH TRADITIONAL STREUSEL, CINNAMON CRUMB COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
About this product
Unknown · Slice


