Is CINNAMON CRUMBLE BARS, CINNAMON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched flour bleached
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY FLOUR, EGG, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WATER, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS [AS PRESERVATIVES], ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), CINNAMON DROP (SUGAR, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN), EGG, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, NON-FAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], ACACIA GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, WHEY, LACTIC ACID), SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, CINNAMON, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CINNAMON CRUMBLE BARS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CRUMBLE BARS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


