Is Cinnamon crumble Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Canola Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-Modified, Vinegar, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Soybean Oil, Cinnamon, Nutmeg

Check Cinnamon crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown