Is CINNAMON CRUNCH GLUTEN-FREE PRETZEL TWISTS COVERED IN WHITE FUDGE INFUSED WITH CINNAMON FLAVOR AND SPRINKLED WITH SEA SALT, CINNAMON CRUNCH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GMO FREE WHITE FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT), PRETZEL TWISTS (POTATO STARCH, CASSAVA FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, YEAST, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID), GROUND CINNAMON, CINNAMON FLAVOR OIL (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT.
Check CINNAMON CRUNCH GLUTEN-FREE PRETZEL TWISTS COVERED IN WHITE FUDGE INFUSED WITH CINNAMON FLAVOR AND SPRINKLED WITH SEA SALT, CINNAMON CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CRUNCH GLUTEN-FREE PRETZEL TWISTS COVERED IN WHITE FUDGE INFUSED WITH CINNAMON FLAVOR AND SPRINKLED WITH SEA SALT, CINNAMON CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


