Is CINNAMON CRUNCH GLUTEN-FREE PRETZEL TWISTS COVERED IN WHITE FUDGE INFUSED WITH CINNAMON FLAVOR AND SPRINKLED WITH SEA SALT, CINNAMON CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GMO FREE WHITE FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT), PRETZEL TWISTS (POTATO STARCH, CASSAVA FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, YEAST, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID), GROUND CINNAMON, CINNAMON FLAVOR OIL (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT.
Check CINNAMON CRUNCH GLUTEN-FREE PRETZEL TWISTS COVERED IN WHITE FUDGE INFUSED WITH CINNAMON FLAVOR AND SPRINKLED WITH SEA SALT, CINNAMON CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CRUNCH GLUTEN-FREE PRETZEL TWISTS COVERED IN WHITE FUDGE INFUSED WITH CINNAMON FLAVOR AND SPRINKLED WITH SEA SALT, CINNAMON CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


