Is CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm cinnamon notes and a crisp, sturdy square texture make this cereal suitable for bowls, handheld snacking, or topping yogurt and desserts. Reviewers commonly note pronounced spice and reliable crunch, with occasional breakage in packaging and mixed opinions on sweetness levels. Some parents report children enjoy the flavor and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Rice Flour (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Oat Fiber (Organic), Maltodextrin (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Sea Salt, Dextrose (Organic), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness

Check CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH is available at 20 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Cube

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go