Is CINNAMON CRUNCH WHOLE GRAIN CRISPY SNACK BARS, CINNAMON CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BROWN RICE FLOUR*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ROLLED OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, CANE SYRUP*, OAT FLOUR*, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS*, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEA PROTEIN*, PALM KERNEL SOLIDS*, SOY FLOUR*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, CINNAMON*, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*.
Check CINNAMON CRUNCH WHOLE GRAIN CRISPY SNACK BARS, CINNAMON CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CRUNCH WHOLE GRAIN CRISPY SNACK BARS, CINNAMON CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


