Is Cinnamon flakes toasted cereal, cinnamon flakes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bean blend (garbanzo bean flour, red lentil flour, navy bean flour), brown rice flour, milled cane sugar, rice flour, whole oat flour, high oleic sunflower oil, amaranth flour, quinoa flour, sorghum flour, cinnamon, salt, mixed tocopherols (natural vitamin e to maintain freshness).
Check Cinnamon flakes toasted cereal, cinnamon flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon flakes toasted cereal, cinnamon flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


