Is CINNAMON FLAVORED GRAHAM CRACKERS, CINNAMON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, CONTAINS 29. OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN. NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE.
Check CINNAMON FLAVORED GRAHAM CRACKERS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON FLAVORED GRAHAM CRACKERS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


