Is CINNAMON FLAVORED JELLY HEARTS CANDY, CINNAMON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, FD&C RED NO. 40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE).
Check CINNAMON FLAVORED JELLY HEARTS CANDY, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON FLAVORED JELLY HEARTS CANDY, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


