Is CINNAMON FRENCH TOAST CRISPY CINNAMON PUFFS WITH A TOUCH OF MAPLE SYRUP CEREAL, CINNAMON FRENCH TOAST Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Bran (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Red Lentil Flour (Organic), Maple Syrup (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness

Check CINNAMON FRENCH TOAST CRISPY CINNAMON PUFFS WITH A TOUCH OF MAPLE SYRUP CEREAL, CINNAMON FRENCH TOAST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON FRENCH TOAST CRISPY CINNAMON PUFFS WITH A TOUCH OF MAPLE SYRUP CEREAL, CINNAMON FRENCH TOAST is available at 10 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go