Is CINNAMON GLAZED ALMONDS, CINNAMON GLAZED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Water, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Cinnamon, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Contains Milk, Almondsprocessed In A Facility That Also Handles Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat
Check CINNAMON GLAZED ALMONDS, CINNAMON GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON GLAZED ALMONDS, CINNAMON GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
CINNAMON GLAZED ALMONDS, CINNAMON GLAZED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


