Is CINNAMON GLAZED ALMONDS, CINNAMON GLAZED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • butter

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Water, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Cinnamon, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Contains Milk, Almondsprocessed In A Facility That Also Handles Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat

Check CINNAMON GLAZED ALMONDS, CINNAMON GLAZED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON GLAZED ALMONDS, CINNAMON GLAZED is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoGarnishing