Is Cinnamon Glazed Mammoth Georgia Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub! Arrives in our Famous Mascot Dog Gift Box- Resealable Tub, For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Gift, Mom, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • made in a facility with other products containing peanuts

made in a facility with other products containing peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Sugar, Cinnamon Oil, Vanilla, Made In A Facility With Other Products Containing Peanuts, Walnuts, Cashews And Milk

Check Cinnamon Glazed Mammoth Georgia Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub! Arrives in our Famous Mascot Dog Gift Box- Resealable Tub, For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Gift, Mom, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cinnamon Glazed Mammoth Georgia Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub! Arrives in our Famous Mascot Dog Gift Box- Resealable Tub, For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Gift, Mom, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing