Is CINNAMON HEARTS CRACKER, CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk invert sugar

nonfat milk invert sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED, BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CINNAMON, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: HULLED SESAME SEEDS, PALM OIL INACTIVE YEAST, YEAST, NONFAT MILK INVERT SUGAR, SALT GUAR GUM. MALTED BARLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED.

Check CINNAMON HEARTS CRACKER, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast