Is CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Kale, Raw Cashew Nut, Organic Maple Syrup, Natural Sugar Cane Sucanat, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Korinji Cinnamon Powder, Turbinado Sugar, Butter Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


