Is CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Kale, Raw Cashew Nut, Organic Maple Syrup, Natural Sugar Cane Sucanat, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Korinji Cinnamon Powder, Turbinado Sugar, Butter Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish