Is CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter flavor

butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Kale, Raw Cashew Nut, Organic Maple Syrup, Natural Sugar Cane Sucanat, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Korinji Cinnamon Powder, Turbinado Sugar, Butter Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish