Is CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Kale, Raw Cashew Nut, Organic Maple Syrup, Natural Sugar Cane Sucanat, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Korinji Cinnamon Powder, Turbinado Sugar, Butter Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CINNAMON KRUNCH Angel Kale Chips World’s Largest Selection of Flavors 41 Vegan, Gluten Free, Natural, Healthy, Superfood is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish