Is CINNAMON MAPLE CRISPS, CINNAMON MAPLE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC ZANTE CURRANTS, ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC NON-FAT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEED, ORGANIC CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NUTMEG.

Check CINNAMON MAPLE CRISPS, CINNAMON MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go