Is CINNAMON MINI PANCAKE BITES, CINNAMON Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- egg
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
egg
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COCONUT), EGG, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, SUGAR SYRUP, CARAMEL), WATER, SKIM MILK, CINNAMON, LEAVENING AGENTS (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, EGG WHITES, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check CINNAMON MINI PANCAKE BITES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON MINI PANCAKE BITES, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


