Is CINNAMON MINI PANCAKE BITES, CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COCONUT), EGG, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, SUGAR SYRUP, CARAMEL), WATER, SKIM MILK, CINNAMON, LEAVENING AGENTS (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, EGG WHITES, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check CINNAMON MINI PANCAKE BITES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON MINI PANCAKE BITES, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


