Is Cinnamon Mocha Espresso Beans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
- milk chocolate
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cinnamon, Milk Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla, Organic Cinnamon), Organic Roasted Coffee Beans, Pure Food Glaze
Check Cinnamon Mocha Espresso Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Mocha Espresso Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cinnamon Mocha Espresso Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


