Is CINNAMON OAT SQUARES WITH SUPERFOODS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- isolated soy protein
- soy protein crispies
isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WATER, SALT), SOY PROTEIN CRISPIES (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), GOLDEN SYRUP, DEMERARA SUGAR, HONEY, FLAXSEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MILLED CHIA SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM
Check CINNAMON OAT SQUARES WITH SUPERFOODS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON OAT SQUARES WITH SUPERFOODS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Bar


