Is CINNAMON OAT SQUARES WITH SUPERFOODS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WATER, SALT), SOY PROTEIN CRISPIES (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), GOLDEN SYRUP, DEMERARA SUGAR, HONEY, FLAXSEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MILLED CHIA SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM
Check CINNAMON OAT SQUARES WITH SUPERFOODS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON OAT SQUARES WITH SUPERFOODS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Bar


