Is CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice flour, sour cream (grade a cultured cream), sugar, unsalted butter (milk), eggs, pecans, dark brown sugar, invert sugar, cinnamon, vanilla, baking powder (cornstarch, bicarbonate of soda, monocalcium phosphate), baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), tapioca starch, potato starch, kosher salt, xanthan gum
Check CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


