Is CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grade a cultured cream
  • unsalted butter
  • sour cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice flour, sour cream (grade a cultured cream), sugar, unsalted butter (milk), eggs, pecans, dark brown sugar, invert sugar, cinnamon, vanilla, baking powder (cornstarch, bicarbonate of soda, monocalcium phosphate), baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), tapioca starch, potato starch, kosher salt, xanthan gum

Check CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySpicyVanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffee