Is CINNAMON PECAN GRANOLA COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PECANS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS PLANT BASED SNACKS, CINNAMON PECAN GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • dried coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PECANS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, MAPLE EXTRACT, CINNAMON, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CASHEWS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check CINNAMON PECAN GRANOLA COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PECANS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS PLANT BASED SNACKS, CINNAMON PECAN GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingTopping