Is CINNAMON PECAN GRANOLA COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PECANS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS PLANT BASED SNACKS, CINNAMON PECAN GRANOLA Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PECANS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, MAPLE EXTRACT, CINNAMON, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CASHEWS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check CINNAMON PECAN GRANOLA COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PECANS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS PLANT BASED SNACKS, CINNAMON PECAN GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingTopping