Is Cinnamon Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- yogurt powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milk, Natural Flavor, Salt), Cinnamon Pretzel Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Flour, Niacin, Reduced I
Check Cinnamon Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Stick, Dried


