Is Cinnamon Pretzels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cinnamon pretzel unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • flour

cinnamon pretzel unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milk, Natural Flavor, Salt), Cinnamon Pretzel Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Flour, Niacin, Reduced I

Check Cinnamon Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go