Is CINNAMON RAISIN ARTISAN STYLE BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, & FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: YEAST, CINNAMON, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE), MONOGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, SORBITOL, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICA, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MALTODEXTRINE, PALM OLEIN, CORN STARCH.
Check CINNAMON RAISIN ARTISAN STYLE BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN ARTISAN STYLE BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Whole


