Is CINNAMON RAISIN BAGEL CHIPS, CINNAMON RAISIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • coloring

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, RAISINS, CINNAMON, OAT FIBER, YEAST, SALT, COLORING (ANNATTO), SOY FLOUR.

Check CINNAMON RAISIN BAGEL CHIPS, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON RAISIN BAGEL CHIPS, CINNAMON RAISIN is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast