Is CINNAMON RAISIN BAGELS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- yeast, cinnamon, wheat gluten, salt, calcium propionate
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- unbromated unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
yeast, cinnamon, wheat gluten, salt, calcium propionate
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBROMATED UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, CINNAMON, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, [CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE)], VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW CORN MEAL.
Check CINNAMON RAISIN BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
About this product
Bread · Roll


