Is CINNAMON RAISIN MAC NUT SWEETBREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, EGGS, RAISINS, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MACADAMIA NUTS, NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CINNAMON RAISIN MAC NUT SWEETBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN MAC NUT SWEETBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


