Is CINNAMON RAISIN WALNUT, CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED ENRICHED WHITE FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RAISINS, HONEY, CINNAMON CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN), WALNUTS, SALT, CINNAMON, YEAST, ENZYMES, EGG (BRUSHED ON TOP FOR BROWNING).

Check CINNAMON RAISIN WALNUT, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking