Is Cinnamon rasin bagels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, RAISINS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), DRIED HONEY, MONOGLYCERIDES, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, FLAX SEED POWDER, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM SULFATE, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Cinnamon rasin bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon rasin bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
About this product
Bread · Whole


