Is CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH DONUT PIECES, CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Mini Donut Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter [Cream, Salt], Soybean Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Cinnamon Salt), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cinnamon Caramel Base (Corn Syrup, Sugar Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Butter [Cream, Salt], Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate. +Ingredient Not In Regular Ice Cream.
Check CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH DONUT PIECES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH DONUT PIECES, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH DONUT PIECES, CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


